2015年9月25日更新

读者朋友们,大家好!

问题:我弟弟准备通过在新西兰开一家餐厅办理创业移民,请问可行吗?

目前来看通过这样的项目申请创业移民会很有难度。

因为现在新西兰移民局除了要求申请达到120分,主申请人具备经商背景,合理的资金来源和4分的雅思成绩的同时对于主申请人在新西兰投资项目的选项要求也十分严格:服务业,零售业,餐饮业,美容沙龙,这样的项目一般不在移民局的考虑范围之内;

现行政策,移民局更看重那些真正可以给新西兰带来利益的项目(Significantly Benefit New Zealand),如高新产业,可以给新西兰带来新的技术,新的产品,新的工艺,为新西兰填补某种产品,工艺,技术的空白;制造型企业,可以将新西兰的原料制造成产品;出口型企业,可以将新西兰的产品外销至海外,但不可以是Resale.

同时主申请人还需要有与上述项目相关的经商背景。

所以现在再通过类似餐厅这样的项目申请创业移民将很难获得批准。

下附创业移民积分目录:

 

Points for business experience (can be awarded in only one category)
Relevant self employment
10 years + 40
5 years + 30
3 years + 20
Other self employment
10 years + 20
5 years + 15
3 years + 5
Relevant senior management experience
10 years + 10
5 years + 5
Points for benefit to New Zealand (can be awarded in up to two categories)
New full time employment creation
10+ new full time positions for New Zealand citizens or residents 80
5 or more new full time positions for New Zealand citizens or residents 50
3 or more new full time positions for New Zealand citizens or residents 30
2 new full time positions for New Zealand citizens or residents 20
1 new full time position for a New Zealand citizen or resident. 10
Points for approved export businesses (based on annual turnover)
$1,000,000 + turnover a year 80
$750,000 + turnover a year 60
$500,000 + turnover a year 40
$400,000 + turnover a year 30
$300,000 + turnover a year 20
$200,000 + turnover a year 10
Points for unique or new products or services to New Zealand
A credible business proposal that provides unique or new products/ services to New Zealand, or to a particular region. 30
Points for capital investment (excluding working capital)
$1,000,000 + 80
$750,000 + 60
$500,000 + 50
$400,000 + 30
$300,000 + 20
$200,000 + 10
under $200,000 0
Points for age of prospective applicant (at date of lodging application)
24 and under 15
25-29 20
30-39 20
40-49 20
50-59 10
60 and over 0
Bonus points
Business based outside Auckland as defined in BB6.1.35. 20

 

    谢谢!

成功移民公司